Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Tomorrowland 2020, Boom, Belgium

July [email protected]:00 pm-July [email protected]:59 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every month that begins at 12:00 pm on day 24 of the month, repeating until July 26, 2020

Tomorrowland 2020 Tomorrowland, Boom, Belgium

Tomorrowland 2020 the giant of the electronic music is back once more in Boom, Belgium for its 2020 edition.

Known all around the world because of its high-quality lineups and mindblowing stage art and visuals, Tomorrowland is an event that an electronic music lover must witness at least once in his lifetime.

At Tomorrowland 2020 we will have two whole weekends filled with the most requested artists in the electronic music spectrum, a musical rollercoaster that will take you off your shoes.

The headliners have been announced, and of course, we will see big names of the industry, like Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Steve Aoki, Eric Prydz, Amelie Lens, Ben Klock, Pan-pot, Martin Garrix, Adam Beyer, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Marshmellow, Artbat, Stephan Bodzin, Âme, Rødhåd, Charlotte de Witte and many more…

Surely you won’t want to miss that, secure your ticket packages today!!!

Mainstage

  • Alesso
  • Don Diablo
  • Kungs
  • Marco Bailey (Daybreak Session)
  • Marshmello
  • Nora en Pure
  • Regard
  • Seth Hills
  • Stephan Bodzin [live]
  • Tale of Us
  • Tiësto

Freedom

  • Artbat
  • CamelPhat
  • Cristoph
  • Eric Prydz presents Holosphere
  • Ida Engberg
  • Monolink
  • Nico Morano

Monster Cat

  • Conro
  • Crankdat
  • Ekali
  • Eptic
  • Grant
  • Hush
  • Kill the Noise
  • Krewella
  • Modestep
  • Pegboard Nerds B2B Tokyo Machine
  • REAPER
  • RIOT

Pussy Lounge – Q-Dance Invites

  • Dark-E
  • DL
  • Mandy
  • Mark With a K & MC Chucky
  • Outsiders
  • Pat B
  • DJ Paul Elstak
  • Ruthless
  • The Dark Raver
  • Zany
  • Zatox

Radio Ultra Modern

  • A.R.T.
  • Bart&Baker
  • Blvckprint
  • Bubba
  • Discobaar A Moeder
  • Zeen & Myer

Shogun Audio – Star Warz

  • GLXY
  • Hiraeth B2B Shire DnB
  • Icicle
  • M&T
  • Lowqui
  • MC Mota
  • One87
  • Pola & Bryson
  • S.P.Y
  • Steam Team Crew
  • Swift
  • Technimatic
  • Visionobi
  • What u on about crew

Crystal Events

  • Deuxfwa
  • Geuzz
  • Himperson
  • Mh!mz
  • MONTA
  • DJ Pierre
  • Soulcity
  • Track-Thor
  • VYNX

Future Sound Egypt

  • Aly & Fila
  • Aly & Fila b2b Paul Thomas
  • Bryan Kearney
  • Ferry Tayle vs Dan Stone (Fable set)
  • Giuseppe Ottaviani
  • John Askew B2B Simon Patterson
  • Olivier Giacomotto
  • Rodg
  • Solarstone

Flow

  • ANOTR B2B Toman
  • Detlef
  • Franky Rizardo
  • Jasper Fioole

Cafeina

  • Butch
  • Cemode & Mr Grammy
  • De la Pena & Brossi
  • Disco Dasco
  • Lexx & Christian 82
  • Mambo Brothers
  • Mambo Brothers
  • Philip Lake & Alec
  • Phill Da Cunha & Smith Davis
  • Roma
  • X-Ian & Joeri

Exhale

  • AIROD
  • Amekmar
  • Amelie Lens
  • Dax J B2B Kobosil
  • Farrago
  • Klangkuenstler
  • Rødhåd
  • Regal

Core – Spectrum

  • Axel Haube
  • Fideles
  • Gonçalo
  • Joris Voorn
  • Konstantin Sibold
  • La Fleur
  • Recondite [live]

Sexy By Nature

  • B Jones
  • Bakermat
  • Becky Hill [live]
  • Bruno Martini
  • DJ Licious
  • Double Pleasure
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Martin Solveig
  • Sem Thomasson
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Zonderling

Timmy Trumpet’s Freakshow – V Sessions

  • Brian Cross vs Jerry Davila & DJ Pelos
  • Dimatik
  • Dr. Phunk
  • Ilkay Sencan
  • Jebroer
  • Laidback Luke
  • Quintino
  • Regi
  • Robert Falcon
  • Scooter
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Yves V

Moose Bar

  • DJ Rino
  • Feest DJ Lucki Luc
  • Mr E
  • Special Guest
  • The Bobmeister
  • Tom Cosyns

Mainstage

  • Adam Beyer
  • Afrojack
  • Alok
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Comrad & Yves V (& Friends)
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Henri Pfr
  • Maxim Lany
  • Q-Dance presents 20 Years of Hardstyle
  • W&W

Freedom

  • Charlotte De Witte
  • Curtis Alto
  • Hayden James
  • Kölsch
  • MEDUZA
  • NEON
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • The Subs

Bonzai

  • Airwave
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • DJ Ghost
  • DJ Jan
  • Franky Kloeck
  • Greg S.
  • Jan Vervloet
  • Jones & Stephenson
  • MC Da Silva
  • Mc Pyro
  • Santini ft Quatre-temps (live)
  • Yves Deruyter

D-Block & Stefan – Q-Dance Invites

  • Act of Rage
  • Angerfist
  • D‐Block & S‐Te‐Fan
  • D-Sturb
  • Demi Kanon
  • DJ Isaac
  • The Prophet
  • Sound Rush
  • Villain
  • Wildstylez

Radio Ultra Modern

  • B-KAY
  • Daddy K
  • J. Roots & Hakimm
  • Jesse
  • Kevin Kofii
  • Nicki Sanchez
  • The Knightriders

Glitterbox

  • Melvo Baptiste
  • Purple Disco Machine
  • Simon Dunmore
  • The Shapeshifters
  • Timmerman

Ketaloco

  • Adin
  • Amare
  • Caspar & Don Cabron
  • Einmusik
  • Hernan Cattaneo
  • Lexx On

I Love The 90’s – The Party

  • Da Hool
  • Danger Hardcore Team
  • DJ Ward
  • DJ Furax
  • Jan Wayne
  • Lethal MG
  • Sonic Solutions
  • Special Guest
  • Ward vs Da Rick
  • Wout

Afterlife

  • Adriatique
  • Ae:ther
  • Colyn
  • Dixon
  • Kas:st [live]
  • Patrice Bäumel
  • Tale of Us

Core

  • &ME
  • Bedouin
  • Capoon
  • Cellini
  • Mind Against
  • WhoMadeWho

Netsky & Friends

  • A‐Trak
  • De Jeugd van Tegenwoordig
  • Holy Goof
  • Hot Dub Time Machine
  • Hush Hefner
  • Jauz B2B NGHTMRE
  • Montell2099
  • Netsky
  • Rachel Green
  • Rudimental [DJ Set]
  • Slushii

Lotus

  • BROHUG
  • CID
  • Duck Sauce
  • Greg Dela
  • Jax Jones
  • Klingande [live]
  • Lost Frequencies
  • MORTEN
  • Peter Luts
  • Oliver Heldens vs Tchami
  • Peter Luts
  • Pretty Pink
  • Third Party

Moose Bar

  • Funkhauser
  • Jan V.
  • Jelle DK
  • Michael More
  • Special Guest
  • Thierry Wonderwarth

Mainstage

  • Chocolate Puma
  • David Guetta
  • Fisher
  • Gareth Emery
  • Lost Frequencies [live]
  • Martin Garrix
  • NERVO
  • Vintage Culture
  • Wolfpack
  • Yellow Claw

Freedom

  • Andrew Rayel
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Ben Nicky
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Dash Berlin
  • Estiva
  • Fast Distance
  • Ferry Corsten
  • John O’Callaghan & Bryan Kearney present KEY4050
  • MaRLo
  • Ruben de Ronde

Rampage

  • Basstripper
  • Chime x Franky Nuts x Oliverse
  • Fox Stevenson
  • Koven
  • Macky Gee
  • MC Mota
  • Murdock
  • Rusko
  • SVDDEN DEATH
  • Used
  • Wilkinson

Rave Into Space

  • Atmozfears
  • DJ Coone
  • Hard Driver
  • Headhunterz
  • JNXD
  • Keltek
  • Phuture Noize
  • Sefa
  • Sub Zero Project
  • MC Villain
  • Warface

Radio Ultra Modern

  • Cosmic
  • Lady S
  • Oneted
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
  • Rakka
  • DJ Uneak

Footworxx

  • Al Twisted & Rob Da Rhythm
  • AniMe
  • Billx
  • Detest
  • DRS
  • eDUB
  • Footworx Militant Crew
  • Hatred
  • Lunakorpz
  • Neophyte
  • Ophidian
  • Revival
  • Steve D
  • Tha Playah

Tabulat

  • Alignment
  • Alwys Late
  • Jeroen Meertens B2B Diatonik
  • Klaps
  • Naethan
  • Unclesand

Alteza Records

  • Animato
  • Björn Grimm
  • Blastoyz
  • Firaga
  • Ghost Rider
  • Infected Mushroom (Retro Live Show)
  • Liquid Soul
  • Reality Test
  • Vini Vici
  • Yannick Thiry

SHOMI

  • Danny Howard
  • Delafino vs Gee
  • DJ Licious
  • Iljac
  • Low Steppa
  • MistaJam
  • Pegassi vs Elenore
  • Robbie Rist
  • Sakso
  • Vato Gonzalez
  • Yamo

Robin Schulz & Friends

  • Alle Farben
  • Dave Lambert
  • Feder
  • HUGEL
  • LOVRA
  • M-22
  • Regard
  • Robin Schulz
  • Steve James

Carl Cox

  • Anfisa Letyago
  • Carl Cox
  • Eats Everything
  • Fatima Hajji
  • FJAAK
  • Marco Carola
  • Ramon Tapia

Maceo Plex

  • Âme
  • Dino Lenny
  • DJ Seinfeld
  • Maceo Plex
  • Marcel Dettmann

Masquerade

  • 2manydjs
  • andhim
  • Claptone
  • Cloonee
  • Hermanos
  • DJ Shimza
  • Solardo
  • Wade

Smash The House

  • 3 Are Legend
  • Angemi
  • Ariel Vromen
  • Carlos Bayona
  • MATTN
  • Mr. Pig & Le Twins
  • Nicky Jam
  • Nicky Romero
  • Sam Feldt
  • The Opposites

Moose Bar

  • Frank Mellemans
  • Jeroen Visser
  • Kurt V
  • Laurent Wery
  • Les Mecs Eclectics
  • Special Guest

Tickets

Tickets and accommodation provided by FESTICKET
  • You will be redirected to our partner Festicket
Best price

Details

Start:
July [email protected]:00 pm
End:
July [email protected]:59 pm
Event Categories:
,
Event Tags:
, , , , , , , , , , ,

Venue

Tomorrowland
Tomorrowland, De Schorre Recreation Ground
Boom, 2850 Belgium
+ Google Map