Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Tomorrowland 2020, Boom, Belgium

July [email protected]:00 pm-July [email protected]:59 pm

Tomorrowland 2020 Tomorrowland, Boom, Belgium

Tomorrowland 2020 the giant of the electronic music is back once more in Boom, Belgium for its 2020 edition.

Known all around the world because of its high-quality lineups and mindblowing stage art and visuals, Tomorrowland is an event that an electronic music lover must witness at least once in his lifetime.

At Tomorrowland 2020 we will have two whole weekends filled with the most requested artists in the electronic music spectrum, a musical rollercoaster that will take you off your shoes. 

The headliners have been announced, and of course, we will see big names of the industry, like Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Steve Aoki, Eric Prydz, Amelie Lens, Ben Klock, Pan-pot, Martin Garrix, Adam Beyer, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Marshmellow, Artbat, Stephan Bodzin, Âme, Rødhåd, Charlotte de Witte and many more…

Surely you won’t want to miss that, secure your ticket packages today!!!

Main Stage

  • Armin van Buuren
  • B Jones
  • Boris Brejcha
  • Carl Cox (Daybreak Session)
  • DJ Licious
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Steve Aoki
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Vini Vici
  • Yves Deruyter
  • Yves V

Freedom

  • Eric Prydz presents Holosphere
  • Four Tet
  • Goldfox
  • Joris Voorn
  • Michael Bibi
  • Nico Morano
  • Solardo
  • Yotto

Generation Smash

  • Afro Bros
  • Andrea Damante
  • Bassjackers vs Quintino
  • Brooks
  • D-Wayne b2b Vito Mendez
  • Daniël Busser
  • Michael Amani
  • Murda Beatz
  • Paris Hilton
  • Regi b2b Wolfpack
  • Snelle
  • Tom Enzy

Tweeka Mania – Q-Dance Invites

  • Da Tweekaz
  • Destructive Tendencies
  • DJ Coone
  • Hard Driver
  • Mandy
  • Mark With a K
  • Refuzion
  • Sound Rush
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Tweekacore & Darren Styles
  • MC Villain

Contrair

  • A Local Hero
  • BaFaNa
  • Lola Haro
  • Optimo
  • Wolfgang sucks
  • Young Marco

Flow

  • Chris Stussy B2B Prunk
  • Dennis Cruz
  • Detlef
  • Franky Rizardo
  • Mr. Joy
  • TOMAN

Cafeina

  • Butch
  • Dave Lambert & Tach Crémer
  • Delafino & Luna Fino
  • Disco Dasco
  • DJ Allures @ A-Tom-X
  • Donelly & Seelen
  • Mambo Brothers
  • Roma
  • Superstyling
  • Zfilio & Tim G

Exhale

  • Ahl Iver
  • Amelie Lens
  • Ben Klock
  • Helena Hauff
  • Kobosil
  • Milo Spykers
  • Nur Jaber
  • Pan-Pot

Core

  • Adriatique
  • Agents Of Time [live]
  • Cellini
  • Hangar Soundsystem
  • Marino Canal
  • Red Axes
  • Tijana T
  • Trikk

Sexy by Nature

  • Bakermat
  • Bruno Martini
  • Double Pleasure
  • EDX
  • Henri Pfr
  • Laidback Luke
  • Magnificence
  • Martin Solveig
  • Sound Of Tomorrow Winner
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Zonderling

Nervo Natisim – Rave Culture

  • Alok
  • Becky Hill [live]
  • D‐Block & S‐Te‐Fan
  • Danny Avila
  • Excision
  • NERVO
  • Nervo vs W&W
  • Quintino
  • Reygel & Peri
  • Sandro Silva B2B Saberz
  • Scooter
  • W&W
  • Will Sparks

Moose Bar

  • Funkhauser
  • Jan V.
  • Jeroen Visser
  • Laurent Wery
  • Special Guest
  • Tom Cosyns

Radio Ultra Modern

  • Bubba
  • DJ MIMI
  • Dosschy
  • FuzZ
  • Masai & The Roots
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000

Krankenhaus

  • Borokov Borokov
  • Heckman
  • Human Rias
  • Kapibara
  • Kimman
  • Krankenhaus Selektion
  • Mosoo
  • Senses Of Mind
  • SHDDR
  • Thang

Monstercat

Main Stage

  • Andrew Rayel
  • Bassjackers
  • CamelPhat
  • Cat Dealers
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Don Diablo
  • Hernan Cattaneo (Daybreak Session)
  • Marshmello
  • MATTN
  • R3HAB
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Bonzai Records

  • Airwave
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • DJ Ghost
  • DJ Jan
  • Franky Kloeck
  • Greg S.
  • Jan Vervloet
  • Jones & Stephenson
  • MC Da Silva
  • Mc Pyro
  • Santini ft Quatre-temps (live)
  • Yves Deruyter

Noise Controllers – Q-Dance Invites

  • Audiotricz
  • Devin Wild
  • Bass Modulators
  • The Prophet
  • Evil Activities
  • Noisecontrollers
  • Radical Redemption
  • Retrospect
  • Villain
  • Wildstylez

Radio Ultra Modern

  • Crack-T
  • DJ Policy ft Burd & Beatfox
  • Daddy K
  • Fabio Marcs
  • Nicky Sanchez
  • Team DAMP
  • UNEAK

Onraad

  • Gary Beck
  • Himperson
  • Klaudia Gawlas
  • Man Outta Space b2b Double U Jay
  • Marco Bailey
  • Pfirter
  • PTTRN b2b Haissem

Woody Weekend

  • DJ Tom & Saxy Mr S
  • FRÉ
  • Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson
  • Jackless & The Fox
  • Many Moore
  • Mathy
  • Maximo
  • Que 9
  • Samyn
  • Severe
  • Sol & Sura
  • Thim

Ketaloco

  • Bellen & Arnoud Boatpeople
  • Caspar
  • D-Nox & Beckers
  • La Fleur
  • Raw District
  • Sebastien Leger

Future SouCnds of Egypt

  • Aly & Fila
  • Aly & Fila b2b Paul Thomas
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Grum
  • Johan Gielen b2b M.I.K.E. Push
  • John O’Callaghan
  • Omar Sherif b2b Philippe El Sisi
  • Paul Denton b2b Liam Wilson
  • The Noble Six
  • The Thrillseekers b2b Factor B

Afterlife

  • Artbat
  • Kevin de Vries
  • Locked Groove
  • matHame
  • Mind Against
  • Stephan Bodzin [live]
  • Tale of Us

Core

  • Âme b2b Rødhåd
  • Keinemusik (&ME & Adam Port & Rampa)
  • Konstantin Sibold
  • Patrice Bäumel
  • Sifa

Netsky & Friends

  • De Jeugd van Tegenwoordig
  • Dillon Francis
  • Flava D
  • Hot Dub Time Machine
  • Hush Hefner
  • Illenium
  • Montell2099
  • Netsky
  • Rachel Green
  • REZZ
  • Rudimental [DJ Set]

Axtone Records

  • Albin Myers
  • Axwell
  • Benny Benassi
  • D.O.D
  • Duck Sauce
  • Klingande (Live)
  • Kungs
  • Redfield
  • Sem Thomasson
  • Sound Of Tomorrow Winner
  • Tchami
  • Tom Staar

Moose Bar

  • Jelle DK
  • Kurt V
  • Mr E
  • Special Guest TBA
  • The Bobmeister
  • Vincenzo Firenzo
 

Mainstage

  • Aly & Fila
  • Diego Miranda
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Fisher
  • Lost Frequencies [live]
  • Martin Garrix
  • MORTEN
  • Nicky Romero
  • Robin Schulz
  • Tiësto

Freedom

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Blastoyz
  • Gareth Emery
  • Giuseppe Ottaviani [live 3.0]
  • Ilan Bluestone
  • Markus Schulz
  • MaRLo – Tech Energy
  • NWYR
  • Ruben de Ronde B2B Rodg present TogethRR
  • Sound Of Tomorrow Winner
  • Spencer Brown

Ran-D – Q-Dance Invites

  • Adaro
  • Andy Svge
  • B-Front
  • Digital Punk
  • Endymion
  • Frequencerz
  • Gunz for Hire
  • Phuture Noize
  • Psyko Punkz
  • Ran-D
  • MC Villain

Radio Ultra Modern

  • B-KAY
  • Cham
  • Cham
  • DJ Flash
  • DRIGAO & IAMGUNZ
  • Lady S
  • Rakka

Footworxx

  • Anhatema
  • Deterrent Man
  • Dope D.O.D [live]
  • Estasia
  • Furyan
  • Blaster
  • Goetia
  • Richie Gee
  • Rotterdam Terror Corps
  • Sandy Warez
  • The Satan
  • Unicorn on K
  • Vandal

Winter Clubbing

  • Bram Delux
  • Dimitri Wouters
  • DJ Kat
  • DJ Luk
  • Double U
  • PartyShakerz
  • Robert Abigail
  • Ronny Retro
  • Vinny
  • Winterclubbing All Stars

Psygathering

  • Astrix
  • Berg
  • Firaga
  • Mad Maxx
  • Neelix
  • Ranji
  • Skazi
  • Somnia vs Synsun
  • WHITENO1SE
  • Yannick Thiry
  • Zyce

SHOMI

  • Delafino vs Gee
  • DJ Licious
  • Ferreck Dawn
  • Iljac
  • Pegassi vs Elenore
  • Robbie Rise
  • Sakso
  • Sam Divine
  • The Magician

Glitterbox

  • Horse Meat Disco
  • Melvo Baptiste
  • Simon Dunmore
  • The Shapeshifters

Drumcode

  • Adam Beyer
  • Bart Skils B2B Monika Kruse
  • Cirez D
  • Enrico Sangiuliano
  • Ida Engberg
  • Joyhauser
  • Victor Ruiz

Cocoon

  • ANNA
  • Emanuel Satie
  • Ilario Alicante
  • Jamie Jones
  • Nick Bril
  • Sven Väth

Masquerade

  • Basement Jaxx
  • Chris Lake
  • Claptone
  • Dom Dolla
  • Gorgon City
  • Purple Disco Machine
  • Two Pauz

Smash The House

  • Afrojack
  • Angemi
  • Brian Cross
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Nicky Jam
  • Riton
  • Sam Feldt
  • The Opposites
  • Tom & Collins

Moose Bar

  • DJ Rino
  • Feest DJ Lucki Luc
  • Frank Mellemans
  • Michael More
  • Special Guest
  • Thierry Wonderwarth

Rampage

  • Andromedik
  • Chime x Franky Nuts x Oliverse
  • Fox Stevenson
  • Herobust B2B Spag Heddy
  • James Marvel
  • Macky Gee
  • MC Mota
  • Murdock
  • Rusko
  • Wilkinson

Tickets

Tickets and accomodation provided by FESTICKET
  • You will be redirected to our partner Festicket
Best price

Details

Start:
July [email protected]:00 pm
End:
July [email protected]:59 pm
Event Categories:
,
Event Tags:
, , , , , , , , , , ,

Venue

Tomorrowland
Tomorrowland, De Schorre Recreation Ground
Boom, 2850 Belgium
+ Google Map